Harris Value property tax analysis

4401 Sterling St, Houston, TX 77051

1,375 sqft, built 2021, in South Side Appraised at $242,512 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761950140161

Appraised value
$242,512
Tax year 2026
Market value
$268,440
Living area
1,375 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,466 in 2025 to $242,512 in 2026.