Harris Value property tax analysis

4357 Aledo St, Houston, TX 77051

1,373 sqft, built 2019, in South Side Appraised at $233,421 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761950100126

Appraised value
$233,421
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,600
Living area
1,373 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
2019
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,201 in 2025 to $233,421 in 2026.