Harris Value property tax analysis

4410 Elmwood St, Houston, TX 77051

1,010 sqft, built 2018, in South Side Appraised at $235,056 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761950090116

Appraised value
$235,056
Tax year 2026
Market value
$244,500
Living area
1,010 sqft
$233 per sqft
Year built
2018
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $213,688 in 2025 to $235,056 in 2026.