Harris Value property tax analysis

8557 Rannie Rd, Houston, TX 77080

801 sqft, built 1955, in Kempwood Appraised at $200,848 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761940040084

Appraised value
$200,848
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,829
Living area
801 sqft
$251 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $167,374 in 2025 to $200,848 in 2026.