Harris Value property tax analysis

4605 Birch St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,254 sqft, built 1952 Appraised at $617,480 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761930080017

Appraised value
$617,480
Tax year 2026
Market value
$666,461
Living area
1,254 sqft
$492 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $561,346 in 2025 to $617,480 in 2026.