Harris Value property tax analysis

4527 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,875 sqft, built 2011 Appraised at $1,647,316 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761930060006

Appraised value
$1,647,316
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,723,696
Living area
4,875 sqft
$338 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,497,560 in 2025 to $1,647,316 in 2026.