Harris Value property tax analysis

4627 Valerie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,915 sqft, built 2019 Appraised at $1,771,924 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761930020006

Appraised value
$1,771,924
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,083,550
Living area
4,915 sqft
$361 per sqft
Year built
2019
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,610,840 in 2025 to $1,771,924 in 2026.