Harris Value property tax analysis

1511 Ammons St, Pasadena, TX 77587

1,385 sqft, built 2000 Appraised at $260,058 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761910030018

Appraised value
$260,058
Tax year 2026
Market value
$274,627
Living area
1,385 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $236,417 in 2025 to $260,058 in 2026.