Harris Value property tax analysis

1311 Cactus St, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,133 sqft, built 1950, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $145,020 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761840170010

Appraised value
$145,020
Tax year 2026
Market value
$153,704
Living area
1,133 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $131,837 in 2025 to $145,020 in 2026.