Harris Value property tax analysis

1306 Lamesa Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506

925 sqft, built 1950, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $135,562 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761840090013

Appraised value
$135,562
Tax year 2026
Market value
$149,301
Living area
925 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $123,239 in 2025 to $135,562 in 2026.