Harris Value property tax analysis

1135 Finfrock St, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,239 sqft, built 1944, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $166,988 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761830010017

Appraised value
$166,988
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,637
Living area
1,239 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1944
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,808 in 2025 to $166,988 in 2026.