Harris Value property tax analysis

6106 Valley Forge Dr, Houston, TX 77057

4,992 sqft, built 2017, in Westside Appraised at $1,533,037 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761800590001

Appraised value
$1,533,037
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,583,177
Living area
4,992 sqft
$307 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,393,670 in 2025 to $1,533,037 in 2026.