Harris Value property tax analysis

1605 Potomac Dr E, Houston, TX 77057

2,954 sqft, built 1984, in Westside Appraised at $743,825 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761800110611

Appraised value
$743,825
Tax year 2026
Market value
$801,757
Living area
2,954 sqft
$252 per sqft
Year built
1984
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $676,205 in 2025 to $743,825 in 2026.