Harris Value property tax analysis

1914 Nantucket Dr A-1, Houston, TX 77057

1,904 sqft, built 1978, in Westside Appraised at $568,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761800080240

Appraised value
$568,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$610,098
Living area
1,904 sqft
$299 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $517,000 in 2025 to $568,700 in 2026.