Harris Value property tax analysis

2418 Potomac Dr B, Houston, TX 77057

3,933 sqft, built 2018, in Westside Appraised at $989,209 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761790300002

Appraised value
$989,209
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,270,373
Living area
3,933 sqft
$252 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $899,281 in 2025 to $989,209 in 2026.