Harris Value property tax analysis

6002 Potomac Park Dr, Houston, TX 77057

3,123 sqft, built 2015, in Westside Appraised at $810,119 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761790280004

Appraised value
$810,119
Tax year 2026
Market value
$829,245
Living area
3,123 sqft
$259 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $736,472 in 2025 to $810,119 in 2026.