Harris Value property tax analysis

2518 Nantucket Dr A, Houston, TX 77057

1,934 sqft, built 1982, in Westside Appraised at $546,737 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761790050129

Appraised value
$546,737
Tax year 2026
Market value
$619,856
Living area
1,934 sqft
$283 per sqft
Year built
1982
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $497,034 in 2025 to $546,737 in 2026.