Harris Value property tax analysis

8537 Cheswick Dr, Houston, TX 77037

2,156 sqft, built 1962, in Airline Village Appraised at $271,606 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761760110143

Appraised value
$271,606
Tax year 2026
Market value
$303,387
Living area
2,156 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +41.7% from $191,717 in 2025 to $271,606 in 2026.