Harris Value property tax analysis

5905 Mayle St, Houston, TX 77016

1,274 sqft, built 2006, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $223,120 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761730100102

Appraised value
$223,120
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,263
Living area
1,274 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,837 in 2025 to $223,120 in 2026.