Harris Value property tax analysis

5809 Lufkin St, Houston, TX 77026

1,530 sqft, built 1959, in Northside Appraised at $209,752 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761610020020

Appraised value
$209,752
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,097
Living area
1,530 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $174,794 in 2025 to $209,752 in 2026.