Harris Value property tax analysis

5606 Minden St, Houston, TX 77026

2,458 sqft, built 1950, in Northside Appraised at $259,642 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761610020002

Appraised value
$259,642
Tax year 2026
Market value
$268,967
Living area
2,458 sqft
$106 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $216,369 in 2025 to $259,642 in 2026.