Harris Value property tax analysis

5970 Pershing St, Houston, TX 77033

999 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $105,274 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761540510001

Appraised value
$105,274
Tax year 2026
Market value
$144,080
Living area
999 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $95,704 in 2025 to $105,274 in 2026.