Harris Value property tax analysis

5918 Southtown St, Houston, TX 77033

1,416 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $121,844 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761540410014

Appraised value
$121,844
Tax year 2026
Market value
$132,251
Living area
1,416 sqft
$86 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $110,768 in 2025 to $121,844 in 2026.