Harris Value property tax analysis

6654 Crestridge St, Houston, TX 77033

1,370 sqft, built 1940, in South Side Appraised at $111,507 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761540170014

Appraised value
$111,507
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,799
Living area
1,370 sqft
$81 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $101,370 in 2025 to $111,507 in 2026.