Harris Value property tax analysis

6322 Crestville St, Houston, TX 77033

1,064 sqft, built 2021, in South Side Appraised at $97,639 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761530050001

Appraised value
$97,639
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,887
Living area
1,064 sqft
$92 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $88,763 in 2025 to $97,639 in 2026.