Harris Value property tax analysis

6714 Driftwood St, Houston, TX 77021

1,108 sqft, built 1940, in South Side Appraised at $155,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761510080043

Appraised value
$155,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,423
Living area
1,108 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,000 in 2025 to $155,100 in 2026.