Harris Value property tax analysis

9012 Randy Dr, Houston, TX 77055

5,937 sqft, built 2021, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,599,360 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761470040037

Appraised value
$2,599,360
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,636,613
Living area
5,937 sqft
$438 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,363,055 in 2025 to $2,599,360 in 2026.