Harris Value property tax analysis

1226 Mickey Way, Houston, TX 77055

4,760 sqft, built 2006, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,222,603 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761470020014

Appraised value
$2,222,603
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,237,565
Living area
4,760 sqft
$467 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,020,549 in 2025 to $2,222,603 in 2026.