Harris Value property tax analysis

9018 Elizabeth Rd, Houston, TX 77055

6,412 sqft, built 2021, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,713,417 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761470010006

Appraised value
$2,713,417
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,035,128
Living area
6,412 sqft
$423 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,466,743 in 2025 to $2,713,417 in 2026.