Harris Value property tax analysis

6126 Foster St, Houston, TX 77021

1,548 sqft, built 2002, in South Side Appraised at $202,906 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761430020007

Appraised value
$202,906
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,932
Living area
1,548 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,460 in 2025 to $202,906 in 2026.