Harris Value property tax analysis

6102 Foster St, Houston, TX 77021

1,674 sqft, built 2002, in South Side Appraised at $213,980 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761430020001

Appraised value
$213,980
Tax year 2026
Market value
$256,206
Living area
1,674 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $194,528 in 2025 to $213,980 in 2026.