Harris Value property tax analysis

11933 Barryknoll Ln, Houston, TX 77024

1,920 sqft, built 1955, in Memorial Appraised at $858,211 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761370020027

Appraised value
$858,211
Tax year 2026
Market value
$888,807
Living area
1,920 sqft
$447 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $780,192 in 2025 to $858,211 in 2026.