Harris Value property tax analysis

5512 Aspen St, Houston, TX 77081

4,058 sqft, built 2006, in Gulfton Appraised at $1,204,170 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761330080022

Appraised value
$1,204,170
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,232,252
Living area
4,058 sqft
$297 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,094,700 in 2025 to $1,204,170 in 2026.