Harris Value property tax analysis

5518 Aspen St, Houston, TX 77081

1,156 sqft, built 1952, in Gulfton Appraised at $357,898 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761330080019

Appraised value
$357,898
Tax year 2026
Market value
$358,896
Living area
1,156 sqft
$310 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $325,362 in 2025 to $357,898 in 2026.