Harris Value property tax analysis

5554 Little Lake St, Bellaire, TX 77401

1,545 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $493,927 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761330030017

Appraised value
$493,927
Tax year 2026
Market value
$509,331
Living area
1,545 sqft
$320 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $449,025 in 2025 to $493,927 in 2026.