Harris Value property tax analysis

3635 Willowood Ln, Houston, TX 77023

1,018 sqft, built 1950, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $156,053 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761260240020

Appraised value
$156,053
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,359
Living area
1,018 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,867 in 2025 to $156,053 in 2026.