Harris Value property tax analysis

3626 Trailwood Dr, Houston, TX 77023

932 sqft, built 1950, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $146,625 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761260240005

Appraised value
$146,625
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,041
Living area
932 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,296 in 2025 to $146,625 in 2026.