Harris Value property tax analysis

6111 Pineway Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

1,175 sqft, built 1954, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $180,257 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761260160018

Appraised value
$180,257
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,819
Living area
1,175 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,870 in 2025 to $180,257 in 2026.