Harris Value property tax analysis

6071 Pineway Blvd, Houston, TX 77023

1,010 sqft, built 1954, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $184,526 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761260160009

Appraised value
$184,526
Tax year 2026
Market value
$194,293
Living area
1,010 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,751 in 2025 to $184,526 in 2026.