Harris Value property tax analysis

3611 Burgundy Ln, Houston, TX 77023

1,119 sqft, built 1950, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $164,630 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761250080008

Appraised value
$164,630
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,223
Living area
1,119 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,664 in 2025 to $164,630 in 2026.