Harris Value property tax analysis

3610 Slumber Ln, Houston, TX 77023

2,112 sqft, built 1950, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $297,047 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761250080003

Appraised value
$297,047
Tax year 2026
Market value
$481,169
Living area
2,112 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,043 in 2025 to $297,047 in 2026.