Harris Value property tax analysis

3723 Landa Ln, Houston, TX 77023

1,088 sqft, built 1950, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $150,978 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761250050026

Appraised value
$150,978
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,475
Living area
1,088 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,253 in 2025 to $150,978 in 2026.