Harris Value property tax analysis

7802 Pecan Villas Dr, Houston, TX 77061

1,968 sqft, built 1950, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $287,642 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761210030008

Appraised value
$287,642
Tax year 2026
Market value
$345,442
Living area
1,968 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $261,493 in 2025 to $287,642 in 2026.