Harris Value property tax analysis

7929 Lynette St, Houston, TX 77028

1,250 sqft, built 1960, in East Houston Appraised at $107,136 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761180230379

Appraised value
$107,136
Tax year 2026
Market value
$121,341
Living area
1,250 sqft
$86 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $97,397 in 2025 to $107,136 in 2026.