Harris Value property tax analysis

726 Bolling Ln, Houston, TX 77076

828 sqft, built 1945, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $116,315 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761090020006

Appraised value
$116,315
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,052
Living area
828 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $105,741 in 2025 to $116,315 in 2026.