Harris Value property tax analysis

1718 Huge Oaks St, Houston, TX 77055

3,856 sqft, built 2024, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $965,514 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761080070003

Appraised value
$965,514
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,119,907
Living area
3,856 sqft
$250 per sqft
Year built
2024
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $804,595 in 2025 to $965,514 in 2026.