Harris Value property tax analysis

1621 Monarch Oaks St, Houston, TX 77055

1,894 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $853,160 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761070010010

Appraised value
$853,160
Tax year 2026
Market value
$857,236
Living area
1,894 sqft
$450 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $775,600 in 2025 to $853,160 in 2026.