Harris Value property tax analysis

501 West Ln, Pasadena, TX 77506

2,037 sqft, built 2005, in Sunset Terrace Appraised at $306,132 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761050000025

Appraised value
$306,132
Tax year 2026
Market value
$313,720
Living area
2,037 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $255,110 in 2025 to $306,132 in 2026.