Harris Value property tax analysis

4901 Mohawk St, Houston, TX 77093

1,925 sqft, built 2023, in Darden Place Appraised at $163,501 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761010000075

Appraised value
$163,501
Tax year 2026
Market value
$291,312
Living area
1,925 sqft
$85 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +78.5% from $91,602 in 2025 to $163,501 in 2026.