Harris Value property tax analysis

5101 Hanley Ln, Houston, TX 77093

2,096 sqft, built 2013, in Darden Place Appraised at $239,955 for 2026.

Harris County account 0761010000026

Appraised value
$239,955
Tax year 2026
Market value
$264,856
Living area
2,096 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $218,141 in 2025 to $239,955 in 2026.